The North Carolina Baptist Foundation, Inc.
Serving Those Whose Stewardship Lasts Forever
Home
About Us
Services
Gift Planning
NC Baptist Financial Services
Investments
Resources
Scholarships
Contact Us
NCBF Resources

Your Baptist Foundation wants to help you plan ahead. Discover how we can make your future a brighther one indeed.

 


Contact Us

 

 

2016 - 2017

North Carolina Baptist Foundation

Scholarship Recipients


 Luther H. Butler Scholarship for NC Baptists 

Campbell University: Gardner-Webb University:
Nicole Taylor Autry, Benson Cameron Grant Blue, Greensboro
Leah Brooke Cashwell, Garland Jesse  Bradley, Mill Spring
Lauren Elizabeth Chitty, New Bern Jessica Lynn Carswell, Morganton
Chloe Denee Edwards, Eastover Karissa Danielle Dockery, Thomasville
Rebecca Victoria Freeze, Bullock Abigail Christina Eller, Hudson
Christian James Justice, Shelby Sydney Kate Farthing, Boone
Meagen Reanne Kennedy, Reidsville Mason Thomas Fox, Canton
Madison Paige Kimble, Greensboro Taylor Renee Gilbert, Shelby
Rachel Marie Paramore, Hampstead Julianna Grace Goode, Hendersonville
Abigail Lauren Penninger, Lexington Courtney Taylor Huffman, Wilkesboro
Micaela Jeanette Robson, Kannapolis Patrick George Jackson, Hendersonville
KayLee JoAnna Russell, Fuquay Varina Cora Elizabeth Jennings, Kings Mountain
Ariane Hannah Smith, Sanford Brittney Diane Jones, Charlotte
Ashley Rose Souffrant, Charlotte Kenley Nicole Kirby, Granite Falls
Corey Dean Souffrant, Charlotte Jeffrey Alexander Korth, Indian Trail
Mary Catherine Coats Starnes, Hickory Sarah Madison Lail, Conover
Joe David Urrutia, Sanford Kailey Madison Layne, Morganton
Christopher  Walston, Wendell Courtney Luann Ledbetter, Forest City
Brittany Marie Williams, Henderson RuthAnne Elyse Lievsay, Mount Airy
Mars Hill University: Rachel Ann McKinney, Marion
Lily Anna Chapman, Lake Toxaway Benjamin Ned McRary, Lenoir
Rachel Elizabeth Clark, Clyde Alexandria Rhea McRary, Lenoir
Ashley Irene Hill, Burnsville Mary Katherine Moore, Brevard
Molly Rebecca Hopper, Ellenboro Kristopher Austin Nalley, Shelby
Sierra Noel Jackson, Granite  Falls Rebekah Louise Pedersen, Penrose
Savannnah Caitlyn Maynor, Asheville Cory Gage Phillips, Shelby
Jessica Hope Morgan, Barnardsville Elizabeth Danielle Phillips, Carthage
Taylor Rene' Nicholson, Hendersonville Brook Taylor Phillips, Mooresboro
Natalie Marie Rhew, Leicester Andrew Hughes Riley, Hildebran
Megan Rose Walker, Candler Hannah Brooke Silver, Marion
Samantha Leigh Wyatt, Winston-Salem Taylor Rose Swain, Murphy
Wingate University: Chelsea Lauren Sydnor, Cary
Jonathan Patrick Almond, Hudson Emily Margaret Triplett, Shelby
Zachary Lee Broadaway, Oakboro Matthew Wayne Waller, Cherryville
Adrianna Victoria Clement, Apex Ally Madison Ward, Norwood
Tyler James Cole, Fuquay Varina Emmery  Weaver, Hickory
Katherine Abigail Gooch, Monroe Adam Courtenay White, Asheboro
Kirby Dean Goodin, Statesville Bethany Ellen Wilcox, Lenoir
Corson Lee Hicks, Charlotte Kathryn Brooke Willis, Walnut Cove
Cortney Autumn Hildebran, Hickory Megan Elizabeth Worley, Lexington
Amber Taylor Morton, Lilesville Meredith College:
Edward Lee Myers, Marshville Sarah Claudette Allen, Whispering Pines
Elizabeth Renee' Myers, Marshville Molly Carol Davis, Connelly Springs
Brian Otis Nappier, Huntersville Morgan Paige Whithaus, Durham
Macy Lynn Phillips, Mooresboro  
Kathryn Elizabeth Stewart, Autryville  


 Martha Watson Scholarship 

Niklaus Chase Baughn, Stoneville Tyler Andrew Lewis, Monroe
Josiah Manley Blevins, Elkin Mary Elizabeth Mills, Palm Beach Gardens
Emma Elizabeth Burch, Hayesville Meredith Elise Mills, Winter Haven
Joy Elizabeth Corbett, Severn John David Morton, Wilson
Jordan Leigh Ann Davis, Bessemer City Jennie Alexis Morton, Wilson
Lawson Arrington Davis, Hobgood Ashlyn Laurel Rowland, Marble
Leah Morgan Dunn, Lenoir Sydney Elise Steele, Woodbury
Sara Lynne Ellis, Barnardsville Eden Elizabeth Still, Harrisburg
Andrea Grace Francis, High Point Caroline Rebecca Turner, Hickory
Jesse  Horton, Newland Elijah  Wakefield, Lenoir
Cameron Richard Lewis, Monroe Sarah Danielle Wodoard, Knightdale


Bullard Family Scholarship

Brian David Beam, Raleigh Hastin William McGill, Elizabethtown
Shelby Ellen Brown, Coats Seth DeShields Osborne, Durham
Alston (Ali) Michelle Hart, Crumpler Whitney Danielle Rose, Asheboro
Stewart Glenn Head, Spindale Benjamn Jacob Teague, Granite Falls
Jonathan Alberto Hernandez, Rockingham Timothy Carl Williams, Jacksonville
Tyler Gray Ingram, Fayetteville